Ultimate Bodybuilding

The Art Of Bodybuilding!
By Andy Johnson

Meats & FishPortion size *per 100 grams (3.5 oz)energy content
Anchovies tinned300 cals300 calsMedium
Bacon average fried250 cals (2 rashers)500 calsHigh
Bacon average grilled150 cals380 calsMed-High
Beef (roast)300 cals280 calsMedium
Beef burgers frozen320 cals280 calsMed-High
Chicken220 cals200 calsMedium
Cockles50 cals50 calsLow
Cod fresh150 cals100 calsLow calorie
Cod chip shop food400 cals200 calsMed-High
Crab fresh200 cals110 calslow calorie
Duck roast400 cals430 calsHigh
Fish cake90 cals per cake200 calsMedium
Fish fingers50 cals per piece220 calsMedium
Gammon320 cals280 calsMed-High
Haddock fresh200 cals110 calsLow calorie
Halibut fresh220 cals125 calsLow calorie
Ham6 cals240 calsMedium
Herring fresh grilled300 cals200 calsMedium
Kidney200 cals160 calsMedium
Kipper200 cals120 calsLow calorie
Liver200 cals150 calsMedium
Liver pate150 cals300 calsMedium
Lamb (roast)300 cals300 calsMed-High
Lobster boiled200 cals100 calsLow calorie
Luncheon meat300 cals400 calsHigh
Mackeral320 cals300 calsMedium
Mussels90 cals90 calsLow-Med
Pheasant roast200 cals200 calsMedium
Pilchards (tinned)140 cals140 calsMedium
Prawns180 cals100 calsLow- Med
Pork320 cals290 calsMed-High
Pork pie320 cals450 calsHigh
Rabbit200 cals180 calsMedium

Salmon fresh

220 cals180 calsMedium
Sardines tinned in oil220 cals220 calsMedium
Sardines in tomato sauce180 cals180 calsMedium
Sausage pork fried250 cals320 calsHigh
Sausage pork grilled220 cals280 calsMed-High
Sausage roll290 cals480 calsHigh
Scampi fried in oil400 cals340 calsHigh
Steak & kidney pie400 cals350 calsHigh
Taramasalata130 cals490 calsHigh
Trout fresh200 cals120 calsLow calorie
Tuna tinned water100 cals100 calsLow calorie
Tuna tinned oil180 cals180 calsMedium
Turkey200 cals160 calsMedium
Veal300 cals240 calsMedium

 



Read more: http://www.weightlossforall.com/number-of-calories-in-food.htm#ixzz1Aw8my2Lv
Ever wanted to lose weight? Try This Diet Solution

BREADS & CEREALSPortion size *per 100 grams (3.5 oz)energy content
Bagel ( 1 average )140 cals (45g)310 calsMedium
Biscuit digestives86 cals (per biscuit)480 calsHigh
Jaffa cake48 cals (per biscuit)370 calsMed-High
Bread white (thick slice)96  cals (1 slice 40g)240 calsMedium
Bread wholemeal (thick)88  cals (1 slice 40g)220 calsLow-med
Chapatis250 cals300 calsMedium
Cornflakes130  cals (35g)370 calsMed-High
Crackerbread17 cals per slice325 calsLow Calories
Cream crackers35 cals (per cracker)440 calsLow / portion
Crumpets93 cals (per crumpet)198 calsLow-Med
Flapjacks basic fruit mix320 cals500 calsHigh
Macaroni (boiled)238 cals (250g)95 calsLow calorie
Muesli195  cals (50g)390 calsMed-high
Naan bread (normal)300 cals (small plate size)320 calsMedium
Noodles (boiled)175 cals (250g)70 calsLow calorie
Pasta ( normal boiled )330 cals (300g)110 calsLow calorie
Pasta (wholemeal boiled )315 cals (300g)105 calsLow calorie
Porridge oats (with water)193 cals (350g)55 calsLow calorie
Potatoes** (boiled)210 cals (300g)70 calsLow calorie
Potatoes** (roast)420 cals (300g)140 calsMedium
Rice (white boiled)420 cals (300g)140 calsLow calorie
Rice (egg-fried)500 cals200 calsHigh in portion
Rice ( Brown )405 cals (300g)135 calsLow calorie
Rice cakes28 Cals = 1 slice373 CalsMedium
Ryvita Multi grain37 Cals per slice331 CalsMedium
Ryvita + seed & Oats180 Cals 4 slices362 CalsMedium
Spaghetti (boiled)303 cals (300g)101 calsLow calorie

 

 



Read more: http://www.weightlossforall.com/food-calories-list.htm#ixzz1Aw8UP4Hc
Ever wanted to lose weight? Try This Diet Solution

Fats & SugarsPortion size *per 100 grams (3.5 oz)energy content
PURE FAT9 cals (1 gram)900 calsHigh
Bombay mix250 cals500 calsHigh
Butter112 cals750 calsHigh
Chewing gum8 cals per piece-Low calorie
Chocolate200 cals500 calsHigh
Cod liver oil135 cals (1 tbspoon)900 calsHigh
Corn snack125 cals500 calsHigh
Crisps (chips US) average100 cals500 calsHigh
Honey42 cals280 calsMedium
Jam38 cals250 calsMedium
Lard225 cals890 calsHigh
Low fat spread50 cals400 calsHigh
Margarine50 cals750 calsHigh
Mars bar240 cals480 calsMed-High
Mint sweets10 cals per piece-High
Oils -corn, sunflower, olive135 cals (1 Tbspoon)900 calsHigh
Popcorn average150 cals460 calsHigh
Sugar white table sugar20 cals (1 tspoon)400 calsMedium
Sweets (boiled)100 cals300 calsMed-High
Syrup15 cals300 calsMedium
Toffee100 cals400 calsHigh

 



Read more: http://www.weightlossforall.com/how-many-calories-in-food.htm#ixzz1Aw9lqE2u
Ever wanted to lose weight? Try This Diet Solution

Milk & Dairy produce Portion size * per 100 grams (3.5 oz) energy content Cheese average 110 cals (25g) 440 cals High Cheddar types average reduced fat 130 260 calories Medium Cheese spreads average 90 cals 270 Medium Cottage cheese low fat 40 calories 80 cals low - med Cottage cheese 49 cals 98 cals Low calorie Cream cheese 200 cals 428 cals High Cream fresh half 128 cals 160 cals Med-High Cream fresh single 160 cals 200 cals Med-High Cream fresh double 340 cals 430 cals High Cream fresh clotted 480 cals 600 cals High Custard 210 cals 100 cals Medium Eggs ( 1 average size) 90 cals 150 cals Medium Eggs fried 120 cals 180 cals Med-High Fromage frais 125 cals 125 cals Low calorie Ice cream 200 cals 180 cals Medium Milk whole 175 cals (250ml/half pint) 70 cals Med-High Milk semi-skimmed 125 cals (250ml/half pint) 50 cals Medium Milk skimmed 95 cals (250ml/half pint) 38 cals Low calorie Milk Soya 90 cals 36 cals Low calorie Mousse flavored 120 cals 140 cals Medium Omelette with cheese 300 cals 266 cals Medium Trifle with cream 290 cals 190 cals Medium Yogurt natural 90 cals 60 cals Low calorie Yogurt reduced fat 70 cals 45 cals Low calo

Read more:
http://www.weightlossforall.com/calorie-content-of-foods.htm#ixzz1AwEcBRsJ
Ever wanted to lose weight?
Try This Diet Solution

Fruits & Vegetables Portion size * per 100 grams (3.5 oz) energy content Apple 44 calories 44 calories Low calorie Banana 107 cals 65 calories Low calorie

Beans baked beans

170 cals 80 calories Low calorie Beans dried (boiled) 180 cals 130 calories Low calorie Blackberries 25 cals 25 calories Low calorie Blackcurrant 30 cals 30 calories Low calorie Broccoli 27 cals 32 cals Very low Cabbage (boiled) 15 calories 20 calories Low calorie Carrot (boiled) 16 calories 25 calories Low calorie Cauliflower (boiled) 20 calories 30 calories Low calorie Celery (boiled) 5 calories 10 calories Low calorie Cherry 35 calories 50 calories Low calorie Courgette 8 cals 20 cals Very low cal Cucumber 3 calories 10 calories Low calorie Dates 100 calories 235 calories Med-High Grapes 55 calories 62 calories Low calorie Grapefruit 32 calories 32 calories Low calorie Kiwi 40 calories 50 calories Low calorie Leek (boiled) 10 calories 20 calories Low calorie Lentils (boiled) 150 calories 100 calories Medium Lettuce 4 calories 15 calories Very Low Melon 14 calories 28 calories Medium Mushrooms raw one average 3 cals 15 cals Very low cal Mushrooms (boiled) 12 calories 12 calories Low calorie Mushrooms (fried) 100 calories 145 calories High Olives 50 calories 80 calories Low calorie Onion (boiled) 14 calories 18 calories Low calorie One red Onion 49 cals 33 cals Low calorie Onions spring 3 cals 25 cals Very low cal Onion (fried) 86 calories 155 calories High Orange 40 calories 30 calories Low calorie Peas 210 calories 148 calories Medium Peas dried & boiled 200 calories 120 calories Low calorie Peach 35 calories 30 calories Low calorie Pear 45 calories 38 calories Low calorie Pepper yellow 6 cals 16 cals Very low Pineapple 40 calories 40 calories Low calorie Plum 30 calories 39 calories Low calorie Spinach 8 calories 8 calories Low calorie Strawberries (1 average) 10 calories 30 calories Low calorie Sweetcorn 95 calories 130 calories Medium Sweetcorn on the cob 70 calories 70 calories Low calorie Tomato 30 calories 20 calories Low calorie Tomato cherry 6 cals ( 3 toms) 17 Cals Very low cal Tomato puree 70 calories 70 calories Low-Medium Watercress 5 calories 20 calories Low calorie

Read more: http://www.weightlossforall.com/free-food-calorie-counter.htm#ixzz1AwBhGxpn
Ever wanted to lose weight?
Try This Diet Solution

Fruit Calories per piece Carbs (grams) Water Content Apple (1 average) 44 calories 10.5 85 % Apple cooking 35 calories 9 88 % Apricot 30 calories 6.7 85 % Avocado 150 calories 2 60 % Banana 107 calories 26 75 % Blackberries each  1 calorie 0.2 85 % Blackcurrant each 1.1 calorie 0.25 77 % Blueberries  (new) 100g 49 Cals ( 100g ) 15 g 81 % Cherry each 2.4 calories 0.6 83 % Clementine 24 cals 5 66 % Currants 5 calories 1.4 16 % Damson 28 calories 7.2 70 % One average date 5g 5 cals 1.2 14 % Dates with inverted sugar 100g 250 calories 63 12 % Figs 10 calories 2.4 24 % Gooseberries 2.6 calories 0.65 80 % Grapes 100g Seedless 50 cals 15 82 % one average Grape 6g 3 calories 0.9 82 % Grapefruit whole 100 calories 23 65 % Guava 24 calories 4.4 85 % Kiwi 34 calories 8 75 % Lemon 20 calories 3.4 85 % Lychees 3 calories 0.7 80 % Mango 40 calories 9.5 80 % Melon Honeydew (130g) 36 calories 9 90 % Melon Canteloupe (130g) 25 cals 6 93 % Nectarines 42 calories 9 80 % Olives 6.8 calories trace 63 % Orange average 35 calories 8.5 73 % Orange large 350g 100 Cals 22g 75 % Papaya Diced (small handful) 67 Cals  (20g) 17g - Passion Fruit 30 calories 3 50 % Paw Paw 28 calories 6 70 % Peach 35 calories 7 80 % Pear 45 calories 12 77 % Pineapple 50 calories 12 85 % Plum 25 calories 6 79 % Prunes 9 calories 2.2 37 % Raisins 5 calories 1.4 13 % Raspberries each 1.1 calories 0.2 87 % Rhubarb 8 calories 0.8 95 % Satsuma one average 112g 29 cals 6.5 88 % Satsumas 100g 35 calories 8.5 88 % Strawberries (1 average) 2.7 calories 0.6 90 % Sultanas 5 calories 1.4 16 % Tangerine 26 calories 6 60 % Tomatoes (1 average size) 9 cals 2.2 93 % Tomatoes Cherry (1 average size) 2 calories 0.5 90 %

Read more:
http://www.weightlossforall.com/calories-fruit.htm#ixzz1AwCMh0kQ
Ever wanted to lose weight?
Try This Diet Solution

Chocolate BarCalories per average Bar
Aero200
Blue Riband103
Bounty133
Fry's Choc Cream205
Cadbury's Wholenut300
Cadbury's Whirls128
Creme Eggs168
Crunchie186
Dairy Crunch158
Drifter255
Kit Kat110 (2 bars)
Lion Bar220
Maltesers180 (small bag)
Mars Bar127
Milky Bar150
Milky Way130
Minstrels200 (small bag)
Revels170 (small bag)
Rolo22 (each)
Snickers149
Toffee Crisp190
Topic Bar280
Turkish Delight180
Twix270 (2 bars)
Yorkie300

 



Read more: http://www.weightlossforall.com/calories-chocolate.htm#ixzz1AwDoUnFv
Ever wanted to lose weight? Try This Diet Solution

Pizza Types Pizza Calories Capricciosa Pizza Express 900 calories Cheese & Tomato 780 calories Four Seasons Pizza 900 calories Ham & Mushroom frozen 600 calories Ham & Pineapple frozen 580 calories Italian Pizza frozen 880 calories Margherita Pizza 780 calories Marinara 700 calories Mushroom Pizza 690 calories Mushroom Pizza small 500 calories Napoletana Pizza 800 calories Pepperoni, cheese & tomato St Micheal 1040 calories Tomato, cheese & ham St Michael 960 calories Marietta's Tom & cheese snack pizza 5in 220 calories Special Pizza Marietta's 7in 600 calories Veneziana Pizza 760 calories

Read more:
http://www.weightlossforall.com/calories-pizza.htm#ixzz1AwCxsxVu
Ever wanted to lose weight?
Try This Diet Solution

Name of BeerPercent of AlcoholCalories per 12 oz.
Sierra Nevada Stout5.10198.73
Heineken Lager5.41166.79
Miller High Life4.78153.15
Guinness Extra Stout4.27152.60
Dos Equis XX4.79149.05
Budweiser4.82141.95
Pabst Blue Ribbon4.50138.40
Yuengling4.65138.40
Bass Pale Ale4.02131.31

Calorie content of popular light beers:

Name of BeerPercent of AlcoholCalories per 12 oz
Michelob Light4.53145.50
Bud Light3.56106.46
Coors Light4.36106.46
Amstel Light3.74102.92
Michelob Ultra4.1095.00
Pabst Extra Light Low Alcohol2.5067.43


Read more: http://www.weightlossforall.com/calories-in-beer.htm%20#ixzz1AwAhpj4g
Ever wanted to lose weight?
Try This Diet Solution

 Trini Calorie Counter

            FOOD NAME

 Aloo Pie

 Baileys Irish Cream

 Baiganee

 Bake Coconut Roast

 Bake Fry

 Barfi

Caramel Tunnocks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   SERVING          CALORIES

  Average              228.0

      6oz                  580.0

      1av                  233.0

2.5 Inch Wedge     353.0

Medium         5-6 inches 296.0

1 Average              150.0

1 Bar                      131.0

 CARBS(G)               FATS(G)

 29.3                     10.40

 44.0                      23.0

 26.2                      11.0

 45.4                      16.3

 48.2                        8.2

 17.0                        7.3

 5.3                         18.0